Is BALSAMIC-MARINATED STEAK BEEF SIRLOIN STEAK WITH SWEET POTATOES, BRUSSELS SPROUTS, AND CREAMY HORSERADISH, BALSAMIC-MARINATED STEAK Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured cream
- sour cream
cultured cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROOT VEGETABLE BLEND (BUTTERNUT SQUASH, YAM, BRUSSELS SPROUTS), BEEF TOP SIRLOIN STEAK, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM), HORSERADISH (HORSERADISH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL), BALSAMIC VINEGAR (WINE VINEGAR, GRAPE MUST, CARAMEL COLOR).
Check BALSAMIC-MARINATED STEAK BEEF SIRLOIN STEAK WITH SWEET POTATOES, BRUSSELS SPROUTS, AND CREAMY HORSERADISH, BALSAMIC-MARINATED STEAK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BALSAMIC-MARINATED STEAK BEEF SIRLOIN STEAK WITH SWEET POTATOES, BRUSSELS SPROUTS, AND CREAMY HORSERADISH, BALSAMIC-MARINATED STEAK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
ROAST BEEF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES SUCCULENT ROAST BEEF AND CREAMY MASHED POTATOES WITH RICH BEEF GRAVY, ROAST BEEF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
BARBECUE SEASONED STEAK WITH POTATOES TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RUSSET POTATOES AND VEGETABLES IN A WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE, BARBECUE SEASONED STEAK WITH POTATOES
BONELESS FRIED CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN PATTIES WITH MASHED POTATOES, SWEET CORN AND A BROWNIE, BONELESS FRIED CHICKEN
About this product
Meat · Slice


