Is BALSAMIC-MARINATED STEAK BEEF SIRLOIN STEAK WITH SWEET POTATOES, BRUSSELS SPROUTS, AND CREAMY HORSERADISH, BALSAMIC-MARINATED STEAK Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sour cream
- cultured cream
- beef top sirloin steak
sour cream
Dietitian noteSour cream is a dairy product obtained by fermenting regular cream with certain kinds of lactic acid bacteria.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROOT VEGETABLE BLEND (BUTTERNUT SQUASH, YAM, BRUSSELS SPROUTS), BEEF TOP SIRLOIN STEAK, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM), HORSERADISH (HORSERADISH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL), BALSAMIC VINEGAR (WINE VINEGAR, GRAPE MUST, CARAMEL COLOR).
Check BALSAMIC-MARINATED STEAK BEEF SIRLOIN STEAK WITH SWEET POTATOES, BRUSSELS SPROUTS, AND CREAMY HORSERADISH, BALSAMIC-MARINATED STEAK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BALSAMIC-MARINATED STEAK BEEF SIRLOIN STEAK WITH SWEET POTATOES, BRUSSELS SPROUTS, AND CREAMY HORSERADISH, BALSAMIC-MARINATED STEAK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
ROAST BEEF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES SUCCULENT ROAST BEEF AND CREAMY MASHED POTATOES WITH RICH BEEF GRAVY, ROAST BEEF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
BARBECUE SEASONED STEAK WITH POTATOES TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RUSSET POTATOES AND VEGETABLES IN A WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE, BARBECUE SEASONED STEAK WITH POTATOES
BONELESS FRIED CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN PATTIES WITH MASHED POTATOES, SWEET CORN AND A BROWNIE, BONELESS FRIED CHICKEN
About this product
Meat · Slice


