Is BALSAMIC-MARINATED STEAK BEEF SIRLOIN STEAK WITH SWEET POTATOES, BRUSSELS SPROUTS, AND CREAMY HORSERADISH, BALSAMIC-MARINATED STEAK Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef top sirloin steak
beef top sirloin steak
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROOT VEGETABLE BLEND (BUTTERNUT SQUASH, YAM, BRUSSELS SPROUTS), BEEF TOP SIRLOIN STEAK, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM), HORSERADISH (HORSERADISH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL), BALSAMIC VINEGAR (WINE VINEGAR, GRAPE MUST, CARAMEL COLOR).
Check BALSAMIC-MARINATED STEAK BEEF SIRLOIN STEAK WITH SWEET POTATOES, BRUSSELS SPROUTS, AND CREAMY HORSERADISH, BALSAMIC-MARINATED STEAK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BALSAMIC-MARINATED STEAK BEEF SIRLOIN STEAK WITH SWEET POTATOES, BRUSSELS SPROUTS, AND CREAMY HORSERADISH, BALSAMIC-MARINATED STEAK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
ROAST BEEF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES SUCCULENT ROAST BEEF AND CREAMY MASHED POTATOES WITH RICH BEEF GRAVY, ROAST BEEF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
BARBECUE SEASONED STEAK WITH POTATOES TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RUSSET POTATOES AND VEGETABLES IN A WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE, BARBECUE SEASONED STEAK WITH POTATOES
BONELESS FRIED CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN PATTIES WITH MASHED POTATOES, SWEET CORN AND A BROWNIE, BONELESS FRIED CHICKEN
About this product
Meat · Slice


