Is Balsamic vinaigrette dressing & marinade, Calorie Wise Vegetarian?

Description
This dressing offers a balanced tangy-sweet flavor with subtle depth, a smooth, pourable texture, and light viscosity. Commonly used to dress greens, marinate meats and vegetables, or drizzle over roasted dishes, reviewers note consistent flavor, easy pouring from the bottle, and reliable use as a versatile kitchen staple for households.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavour
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This dressing offers a balanced tangy-sweet flavor with subtle depth, a smooth, pourable texture, and light viscosity. Commonly used to dress greens, marinate meats and vegetables, or drizzle over roasted dishes, reviewers note consistent flavor, easy pouring from the bottle, and reliable use as a versatile kitchen staple for households.
Ingredients
Water, Balsamic Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Canola Oil, Sugar, Salt, Dried Garlic, Olive Oil, Natural Flavour, Spices, Fig Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Potassium Sorbate (Maintains Quality), Colour, Mustard, Dried Parsley, Acetylated Monoglycerides (Prevents Oil Separation), Calcium Disodium Edta (Maintains Flavour), B384d)
Check Balsamic vinaigrette dressing & marinade, Calorie Wise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Balsamic vinaigrette dressing & marinade, Calorie Wise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Balsamic vinaigrette dressing & marinade, Calorie Wise is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


