Is Balthazar Bakery Potato Onion Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, POTATOES, ONION, SEA SALT, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, OLIVE OIL
Check Balthazar Bakery Potato Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Balthazar Bakery Potato Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSide DishSnacking


