Is Balymaloe Relish and Cheddar Cheese Flavour Crisps Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Ballymaloe Relish & Irish Cheddar Flavour Hand Cooked Potato Crisps Potato, Sunflower Oil, Ballymaloe Relish & Irish Cheddar Flavour (Sugar, Flavourings, Salt, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Yeast Extract, Cheese Powder (Milk), Whole Milk Powder, Acid (Citric Acid), Spices, Dried Wexford Cheddar Cheese Powder (Milk), Garlic Powder, Colour (Paprika Extract))
Check Balymaloe Relish and Cheddar Cheese Flavour Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Balymaloe Relish and Cheddar Cheese Flavour Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
About this product
Chips · Pouch


