No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is Balymaloe Relish and Cheddar Cheese Flavour Crisps Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ballymaloe Relish & Irish Cheddar Flavour Hand Cooked Potato Crisps Potato, Sunflower Oil, Ballymaloe Relish & Irish Cheddar Flavour (Sugar, Flavourings, Salt, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Yeast Extract, Cheese Powder (Milk), Whole Milk Powder, Acid (Citric Acid), Spices, Dried Wexford Cheddar Cheese Powder (Milk), Garlic Powder, Colour (Paprika Extract))

Check Balymaloe Relish and Cheddar Cheese Flavour Crisps against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Balymaloe Relish and Cheddar Cheese Flavour Crisps | Spoonful