Is Bambi Lane Lane, Ground Biscuits Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- skimmed milk powder
- butter
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, BUTTER, SOYBEAN FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), HONEY, DEXTROSE, WHEY POWDER, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, RAISING AGENTS (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), SALT, EMULSIFIER (SOYA LECITHIN), VITAMINS (ASCORBIC ACID, NIACIN, VITAMIN B6, THIAMIN), ANTIOXIDANT (POTASSIUM METABISULFITE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, FORTIFIED WITH VITAMINS
Check Bambi Lane Lane, Ground Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bambi Lane Lane, Ground Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Fine Ground Sea Salt
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Cookie · Piece


