Is bambi Wellness limunana Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wholemeal Wheat Flour 34%, Oat Flakes 25 %, Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Glucose Syrup, Malt Extract, Raising Agents (Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Fruit Powder Lemon 0, Mint 0, Salt, Flavourings, Acid: Citric Acid, Vitamins (Thiamin (Thiamin Mononitrate), Niacin (Nicotinamide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), May Contain Hazelnut, Soy And Milk
Check bambi Wellness limunana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open bambi Wellness limunana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Mexican Foods Xtreme Wellness 6 Tortilla Wraps
Ole Xtreme Xtreme Wellness! Spinach & Herbs, 8 Low Carb Tortilla, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
ULTIMATE WELLNESS 100% PLANT-BASED POWDER, SMOOTH VANILLA
Ole Mexican Foods Tomato Basil Xtreme Wellness! Tortilla Wraps - Case of 6 - 12.7 OZ
About this product
Cookie · Piece


