Is Bamboo House Fruit Mochi - Mango 3 Pieces 81g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- humectant
- hydroxpropyl distarch phosphate e1442
humectant
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltose, Sugar, Starch, Glutinous Rice, Pectin, Mango 7,5%, Thickening Agent (Hydroxpropyl Distarch Phosphate E1442), Colour (Tartrazine E102), Humectant (Sorbitol E420), Strawberry Flavour 0,195%, Sorbic Acid E200)
Check Bamboo House Fruit Mochi - Mango 3 Pieces 81g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bamboo House Fruit Mochi - Mango 3 Pieces 81g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bamboo House Fruit Mochi - Mango 3 Pieces 81g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


