Is Banana Boat Aloe After Sun Lotion, Moisturizing Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- cetyl alcohol
- glyceryl stearate se
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Glyceryl Stearate SE, Mineral Oil, Palmitic Acid, Stearic Acid, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Cetyl Alcohol, Phenoxyethanol, Sorbitol, Benzyl Alcohol, Chlorphenesin, Sodium Hydroxide, Fragrance, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter, Tocopheryl Acetate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Yellow 5, Red 42
Check Banana Boat Aloe After Sun Lotion, Moisturizing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banana Boat Aloe After Sun Lotion, Moisturizing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


