Is Banana Bread Bites Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- glycerine
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
oats (44%), chicory root fibre, vegetable oils (rapeseed, palm*), golden syrup, liquid sugar, dried diced banana, humectant: glycerine, dextrin, palm fat**, soya flour, demerara sugar, starch, natural flavouring, emulsifier: soya lecithin, sea salt, citrus fibre, stabiliser: xanthan gum, molasses.
Check Banana Bread Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banana Bread Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


