Is BANANA BREAD FLAVOR SOFT BAKED BREAKFAST BISCUIT, BANANA BREAD Soy Free?

Description
Soft baked breakfast biscuit offers a pronounced banana-bread flavor with moist, cake-like crumb and tender exterior; consumers report convenience for on-the-go breakfasts, lunchbox treats, or quick snacks, noting generally positive taste and texture but occasional comments about overly sweet or artificial flavor and small portion size and occasional packaging complaints.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft baked breakfast biscuit offers a pronounced banana-bread flavor with moist, cake-like crumb and tender exterior; consumers report convenience for on-the-go breakfasts, lunchbox treats, or quick snacks, noting generally positive taste and texture but occasional comments about overly sweet or artificial flavor and small portion size and occasional packaging complaints.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WHOLE GRAIN BLEND (CRACKED BUCKWHEAT, ROLLED OATS, RYE FLAKES), ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, RAISIN PASTE, POLYDEXTROSE, BANANA PUREE, WHEAT STARCH, GLYCERIN, INVERT SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, MOLASSES, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON), NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1). PEANUT, TREE NUTS.
Check BANANA BREAD FLAVOR SOFT BAKED BREAKFAST BISCUIT, BANANA BREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA BREAD FLAVOR SOFT BAKED BREAKFAST BISCUIT, BANANA BREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Udi's Gluten Free Delicious Soft White Bread, 18 oz
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
About this product
Bread · Piece


