Is BANANA CHOCO NUT FLAVORED BANANA WITH DARK CHOCOLATE, VANILLA WAFER & ALMONDS GREEK CRUNCH NONFAT YOGURT & TOPPINGS, BANANA CHOCO NUT Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium citrate
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
calcium citrate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Water, Crystalline Fructose, Modified Corn Starch, Bananas, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Malic Acid, Sucralose, Calcium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Acesulfame Potassium, Beta Carotene (For Color), Xanthan Gum, Annatto Extract (For Color), Sodium Citrate, Topping: Vanilla Wafer Cookie (Unenriched Wheat Flour, Sugar, Liquid Polydextrose, Canola Oil, Water, Natural Flavor, Salt, Non Fat Dry Milk, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin), Dark Chocolate Pieces (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Almonds Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Almonds
Check BANANA CHOCO NUT FLAVORED BANANA WITH DARK CHOCOLATE, VANILLA WAFER & ALMONDS GREEK CRUNCH NONFAT YOGURT & TOPPINGS, BANANA CHOCO NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA CHOCO NUT FLAVORED BANANA WITH DARK CHOCOLATE, VANILLA WAFER & ALMONDS GREEK CRUNCH NONFAT YOGURT & TOPPINGS, BANANA CHOCO NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
VANILLA CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVORED DIPPED GREEK YOGURT BARS, VANILLA CHOCOLATE CRUNCH
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
SEA SALT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVORED DIPPED FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, SEA SALT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CRUNCH
VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, COOKIE RICE CRISPS, & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS
S'MORE S'MORES SWEET VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, MILK CHOCOLATE & TOASTED SUGAR BITS, S'MORE S'MORES, SWEET VANILLA
Where to buy
BANANA CHOCO NUT FLAVORED BANANA WITH DARK CHOCOLATE, VANILLA WAFER & ALMONDS GREEK CRUNCH NONFAT YOGURT & TOPPINGS, BANANA CHOCO NUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


