Is BANANA CHOCO NUT FLAVORED BANANA WITH DARK CHOCOLATE, VANILLA WAFER & ALMONDS GREEK CRUNCH NONFAT YOGURT & TOPPINGS, BANANA CHOCO NUT Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • non fat dry milk
  • almonds cultured grade a non fat milk
  • cultured grade a non fat milk

non fat dry milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Water, Crystalline Fructose, Modified Corn Starch, Bananas, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Malic Acid, Sucralose, Calcium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Acesulfame Potassium, Beta Carotene (For Color), Xanthan Gum, Annatto Extract (For Color), Sodium Citrate, Topping: Vanilla Wafer Cookie (Unenriched Wheat Flour, Sugar, Liquid Polydextrose, Canola Oil, Water, Natural Flavor, Salt, Non Fat Dry Milk, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin), Dark Chocolate Pieces (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Almonds Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Almonds

Check BANANA CHOCO NUT FLAVORED BANANA WITH DARK CHOCOLATE, VANILLA WAFER & ALMONDS GREEK CRUNCH NONFAT YOGURT & TOPPINGS, BANANA CHOCO NUT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

BANANA CHOCO NUT FLAVORED BANANA WITH DARK CHOCOLATE, VANILLA WAFER & ALMONDS GREEK CRUNCH NONFAT YOGURT & TOPPINGS, BANANA CHOCO NUT is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyNuttyFruity
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep