Is BANANA CHOCO NUT FLAVORED BANANA WITH DARK CHOCOLATE, VANILLA WAFER & ALMONDS GREEK CRUNCH NONFAT YOGURT & TOPPINGS, BANANA CHOCO NUT Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- unenriched wheat flour
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
unenriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Water, Crystalline Fructose, Modified Corn Starch, Bananas, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Malic Acid, Sucralose, Calcium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Acesulfame Potassium, Beta Carotene (For Color), Xanthan Gum, Annatto Extract (For Color), Sodium Citrate, Topping: Vanilla Wafer Cookie (Unenriched Wheat Flour, Sugar, Liquid Polydextrose, Canola Oil, Water, Natural Flavor, Salt, Non Fat Dry Milk, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin), Dark Chocolate Pieces (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Almonds Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Almonds
Check BANANA CHOCO NUT FLAVORED BANANA WITH DARK CHOCOLATE, VANILLA WAFER & ALMONDS GREEK CRUNCH NONFAT YOGURT & TOPPINGS, BANANA CHOCO NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA CHOCO NUT FLAVORED BANANA WITH DARK CHOCOLATE, VANILLA WAFER & ALMONDS GREEK CRUNCH NONFAT YOGURT & TOPPINGS, BANANA CHOCO NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
VANILLA CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVORED DIPPED GREEK YOGURT BARS, VANILLA CHOCOLATE CRUNCH
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
SEA SALT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVORED DIPPED FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, SEA SALT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CRUNCH
VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, COOKIE RICE CRISPS, & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS
S'MORE S'MORES SWEET VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, MILK CHOCOLATE & TOASTED SUGAR BITS, S'MORE S'MORES, SWEET VANILLA
Where to buy
BANANA CHOCO NUT FLAVORED BANANA WITH DARK CHOCOLATE, VANILLA WAFER & ALMONDS GREEK CRUNCH NONFAT YOGURT & TOPPINGS, BANANA CHOCO NUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


