Is Banana & Chocolate chip Muffins Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- farine de ble contient gluten
farine de ble contient gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Farine de blé contient Gluten (avec Farine de blé, Carbonate de calcium, Fer, Niacine, Thiamine) • Œufs pasteurisés • Purée de banane (14%) (Banane • Jus de citron • Antioxydant : Acide ascorbique) • Huile de colza • Pépites de chocolat noir (10%) (Sucre • Masse de cacao • Beurre de cacao • Émulsifiant : Lécithine de soja) Sucre • Sucre muscovado • Morceaux de chips de banane (5%) (Bananes • Huile de noix de coco • Sucre • Arôme) • Fécule de maïs Poudre à lever : E450, E501 • Maltodextrine • Lactosérum en poudre (Lait) • Émulsifiant : E471 • Sel • Arôme. our les allergènes, voir les ingrédients indiqués en gras. Ne convient pas aux ersonnes allergiques au sésame en raison des méthodes de fabrication. CONSERVATION
Check Banana & Chocolate chip Muffins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banana & Chocolate chip Muffins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


