Is Banana & Chocolate Frozen Dessert Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate sauce
chocolate sauce
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat drink (water, oat), Sugars (sugar, glucose), Chocolate sauce (water, glucose, sugar, cocoa, tapioca flour, soya protein), Coconut oil, Cocoa, Canola oil, Stabilizer (mono and diglycerides, locust bean gum, dextrose, cellulose gum, guar gum, carrageenan), Natural flavour, Natural colour, Sea salt.
Check Banana & Chocolate Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banana & Chocolate Frozen Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


