Is BANANA CREAM PIE MIX, BANANA CREAM Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- mono & diglyceride
- propylene glycol monostearate
- acetylated monoglycerides
- +1 more
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, TAPIOCA STARCH-MODIFIED, DEXTROSE, PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SOYBEAN OIL, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, EMULSIFIERS (PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES, MONO & DIGLYCERIDE, SOY LECITHIN), SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CELLULOSE GUM, OLEORESIN TURMERIC FOR COLOR.
Check BANANA CREAM PIE MIX, BANANA CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA CREAM PIE MIX, BANANA CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Where to buy
BANANA CREAM PIE MIX, BANANA CREAM is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Powder


