Is BANANA CREAM PIE MIX, BANANA CREAM Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- sodium caseinate
- natural and artificial flavor
- mono & diglyceride
- acetylated monoglycerides
- propylene glycol monostearate
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, TAPIOCA STARCH-MODIFIED, DEXTROSE, PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SOYBEAN OIL, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, EMULSIFIERS (PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES, MONO & DIGLYCERIDE, SOY LECITHIN), SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CELLULOSE GUM, OLEORESIN TURMERIC FOR COLOR.
Check BANANA CREAM PIE MIX, BANANA CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA CREAM PIE MIX, BANANA CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Where to buy
BANANA CREAM PIE MIX, BANANA CREAM is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Powder


