Is Banana Cream with Toffee-Ettes Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream [Cream, Non-Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Whole Milk, Egg Yolks, Milk Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch], Banana Puree (Banana Puree, Sugar, Salt, Ascorbic Acid), Toffee-Ettes (Sugar, Almonds, Butter, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Salt, Sunflower & Soy Lecithin), Sea Salt Caramel (Condensed Whole Milk [Milk, Sugar], Sugar, Water, Butter [Cream, Salt], Salt, Pectin, Vanilla Extract), Vanilla Extract, Salt.
Check Banana Cream with Toffee-Ettes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banana Cream with Toffee-Ettes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


