Is BANANA CREME FLAVOR TRIPLE ZERO BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, BANANA CREME Vegetarian?

Description
Banana Creme Flavor Triple Zero Blended Greek Nonfat Yogurt is a popular choice among consumers. However, it can be challenging to find this particular flavor. The yogurt is well packaged and arrives in good condition, with the product still cool. Overall, this yogurt offers a delicious banana creme flavor and is highly regarded by those who have tried it.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- sea salt vitamin d3
- contains less than 1% of stevia leaf extract, natural flavors, beta carotene & annatto extract
- natural flavors
- cured grade a non fat milk
sea salt vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Banana Creme Flavor Triple Zero Blended Greek Nonfat Yogurt is a popular choice among consumers. However, it can be challenging to find this particular flavor. The yogurt is well packaged and arrives in good condition, with the product still cool. Overall, this yogurt offers a delicious banana creme flavor and is highly regarded by those who have tried it.
Ingredients
Cured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Chicory Root Fiber, Contains Less Than 1% Of Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavors, Beta Carotene & Annatto Extract (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Carrageenan, Sea Salt Vitamin D3, Contains Live & Active Yogurt Cultures: S, Thermophilus & L, Bulgaricus
Check BANANA CREME FLAVOR TRIPLE ZERO BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, BANANA CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA CREME FLAVOR TRIPLE ZERO BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, BANANA CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Chobani, Yogurt Greek Vanilla Blended Non Fat, 5.3 Ounce
Where to buy
BANANA CREME FLAVOR TRIPLE ZERO BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, BANANA CREME is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


