Is BANANA FLAVORED SALTWATER TAFFY, BANANA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial banana flavor
natural and artificial banana flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF WATER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL BANANA FLAVOR, & ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C YELLOW 5, FD&C RED 40, FD&C BLUE 1, FD&C BLUE 2).
Check BANANA FLAVORED SALTWATER TAFFY, BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA FLAVORED SALTWATER TAFFY, BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


