Is Chobani Fit High Protein Yoghurt Banana Pouch Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- skim milk
- natural flavours
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Banana (2.5%), Thickener (Rice Starch), Natural Flavours, Plant Based Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, C itric Acid), Natural Colour (Turmeric Extract), En zyme (Lactase), Live Cultures (Milk). Live and Act ive Cultures: S. thermophilus, L. bulgaricus, L. a cidophilus, Bifidus and L. casei.
Check Chobani Fit High Protein Yoghurt Banana Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Fit High Protein Yoghurt Banana Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Pasta – High Protein Gluten Free Healthy Pasta – Spaghetti (8 oz)
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


