Is BANANA ICE CREAM WITH CRUSHED PINEAPPLE, CHOCOLATE FUDGE PIECES AND A STRAWBERRY SWIRL, BANANA SPLIT, PINEAPPLE, CHOCOLATE FUDGE, STRAWBERRY SWIRL Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, BANANA PUREE [CORN SYRUP, BANANA PUREE, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GUM, CITRIC ACID], STRAWBERRY SWIRL [CORN SYRUP, STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, RED 40 (COLOR)], PINEAPPLE [PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, TURMERIC (COLOR), YELLOW 6 (COLOR)], FUDGE PIECE [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PEANUT OIL (REFINED), COCOA, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN], CORN STRUP, WHEY, STABILIZER [MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN], SEA SALT.
Check BANANA ICE CREAM WITH CRUSHED PINEAPPLE, CHOCOLATE FUDGE PIECES AND A STRAWBERRY SWIRL, BANANA SPLIT, PINEAPPLE, CHOCOLATE FUDGE, STRAWBERRY SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA ICE CREAM WITH CRUSHED PINEAPPLE, CHOCOLATE FUDGE PIECES AND A STRAWBERRY SWIRL, BANANA SPLIT, PINEAPPLE, CHOCOLATE FUDGE, STRAWBERRY SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


