Is Banana Lunchbox Loaf Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

(rapeseed, palm), dextrose, salt, yeast, flavourings fortiied wheat flour (wheot flour, colcium cordondo iron, niacin-(b3), thiamin (b1)), water, sweetened banona flavoured pieces (12%) (fructose-glucose syrup, concentrated pear purée, concentrated banana purée, humectant: glycerol, sugar, wheat fibre, palm fot, gelling agent: pectin, malic acid, natural flavouring, colentrated lemon juice), banana purée (9%), sugar, vegetable fat reservative: calcium propionate, colour: lutein. allergy advice: for allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. produced in a factory which handles soya, oats and milk ingredients. v) suitable for vegetarians.

Check Banana Lunchbox Loaf against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchSnackingOn The Go