Is BANANA NUT BANANA PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM, RIPE BANANAS, AND ROASTED CASHEWS, BANANA NUT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
- natural flavor
- natural flavor, salt, carob bean gum, guar gum, annatto
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Banana Puree, Roasted Cashews (Cashews, Safflower Oil, Salt), Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% Of: Natural Flavor, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Annatto (Color), Turmeric Oleoresin, (Color), Ascorbic Acid.
Check BANANA NUT BANANA PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM, RIPE BANANAS, AND ROASTED CASHEWS, BANANA NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA NUT BANANA PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM, RIPE BANANAS, AND ROASTED CASHEWS, BANANA NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
BANANA NUT GRANOLA MADE WITH ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, BANANA NUT
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
JonnyPops Ice Pops Summer Strawberries With Fresh Cream - 4-2.06 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
BANANA NUT BANANA PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM, RIPE BANANAS, AND ROASTED CASHEWS, BANANA NUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


