Is BANANA NUT BANANA PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM, RIPE BANANAS, AND ROASTED CASHEWS, BANANA NUT Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- natural flavor, salt, carob bean gum, guar gum, annatto
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Banana Puree, Roasted Cashews (Cashews, Safflower Oil, Salt), Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% Of: Natural Flavor, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Annatto (Color), Turmeric Oleoresin, (Color), Ascorbic Acid.
Check BANANA NUT BANANA PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM, RIPE BANANAS, AND ROASTED CASHEWS, BANANA NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA NUT BANANA PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM, RIPE BANANAS, AND ROASTED CASHEWS, BANANA NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
BANANA NUT GRANOLA MADE WITH ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, BANANA NUT
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
JonnyPops Ice Pops Summer Strawberries With Fresh Cream - 4-2.06 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
BANANA NUT BANANA PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM, RIPE BANANAS, AND ROASTED CASHEWS, BANANA NUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


