Is BANANA NUT BANANA PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM, RIPE BANANAS, AND ROASTED CASHEWS, BANANA NUT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Banana Puree, Roasted Cashews (Cashews, Safflower Oil, Salt), Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% Of: Natural Flavor, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Annatto (Color), Turmeric Oleoresin, (Color), Ascorbic Acid.
Check BANANA NUT BANANA PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM, RIPE BANANAS, AND ROASTED CASHEWS, BANANA NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA NUT BANANA PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM, RIPE BANANAS, AND ROASTED CASHEWS, BANANA NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
BANANA NUT GRANOLA MADE WITH ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, BANANA NUT
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
JonnyPops Ice Pops Summer Strawberries With Fresh Cream - 4-2.06 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
BANANA NUT BANANA PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM, RIPE BANANAS, AND ROASTED CASHEWS, BANANA NUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


