Is BANANA NUT BANANA PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM, RIPE BANANAS, AND ROASTED CASHEWS, BANANA NUT Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor, salt, carob bean gum, guar gum, annatto
- natural flavor
natural flavor, salt, carob bean gum, guar gum, annatto
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Banana Puree, Roasted Cashews (Cashews, Safflower Oil, Salt), Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% Of: Natural Flavor, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Annatto (Color), Turmeric Oleoresin, (Color), Ascorbic Acid.
Check BANANA NUT BANANA PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM, RIPE BANANAS, AND ROASTED CASHEWS, BANANA NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA NUT BANANA PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM, RIPE BANANAS, AND ROASTED CASHEWS, BANANA NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
BANANA NUT GRANOLA MADE WITH ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, BANANA NUT
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
JonnyPops Ice Pops Summer Strawberries With Fresh Cream - 4-2.06 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
BANANA NUT BANANA PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM, RIPE BANANAS, AND ROASTED CASHEWS, BANANA NUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


