Is Banana Nut Crunch Protein Bar, 2.2 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Banana Flakes, Organic Dates, Almonds, Pea Protein, Organic Raw Hemp Seeds, Tapioca Fiber, Organic Gluten Free Rolled Oats, Organic Dark Chocolate (Organic Cacao Powder, Organic Cacao Butter, Organic Raw Cane Sugar (Less Than 1%), Organic Natural Flavor

Check Banana Nut Crunch Protein Bar, 2.2 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Banana Nut Crunch Protein Bar, 2.2 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep