Is Banana Nut Granola With Almonds & Dark Chocolate Chunks - 12oz - Archer Farms™ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • anhydrous dextrose

anhydrous dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Rolled Oats, Milled Cane Sugar, Rice Flour, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Dried Banana, Almonds, Dark Chocolate Chunks (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Anhydrous Dextrose, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract), Cornstarch, Honey, Banana Extract, Salt, Barley Malt Syrup

Check Banana Nut Granola With Almonds & Dark Chocolate Chunks - 12oz - Archer Farms™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Banana Nut Granola With Almonds & Dark Chocolate Chunks - 12oz - Archer Farms™ is available at 2 retailers

TargetAmazon

About this product

Cereal · Pouch, Granule

Flavor
NuttyFruityChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go