Is Banana Nut Granola With Almonds & Dark Chocolate Chunks - 12oz - Archer Farms™ Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- anhydrous dextrose
anhydrous dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Rolled Oats, Milled Cane Sugar, Rice Flour, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Dried Banana, Almonds, Dark Chocolate Chunks (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Anhydrous Dextrose, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract), Cornstarch, Honey, Banana Extract, Salt, Barley Malt Syrup
Check Banana Nut Granola With Almonds & Dark Chocolate Chunks - 12oz - Archer Farms™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banana Nut Granola With Almonds & Dark Chocolate Chunks - 12oz - Archer Farms™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
PEANUT BUTTER BANANA WITH DARK CHOCOLATE ENERGY BAR, PEANUT BUTTER BANANA WITH DARK CHOCOLATE
DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT & ALMOND SWEET & SALTY NUT GRANOLA BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT & ALMOND
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Where to buy
Banana Nut Granola With Almonds & Dark Chocolate Chunks - 12oz - Archer Farms™ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch, Granule


