Is BANANA SPLIT BANANA, CHOCOLATE AND STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE SWIRLS AND PEANUTS PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BANANA SPLIT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • milk
  • whey

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, STRAWBERRY PUREE (STRAWBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID), ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SALT, PEANUT OIL), BANANA PUREE (BANANAS, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR), FUDGE SAUCE [CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR], MILKFAT, WHEY, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ALKALI), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR ACID, BEET JUICE (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR).

Check BANANA SPLIT BANANA, CHOCOLATE AND STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE SWIRLS AND PEANUTS PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BANANA SPLIT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping