Is BANANA SPLIT BANANA, STRAWBERRY & PINEAPPLE FLAVORED MARSHMALLOW IN MILK CHOCOLATE, BANANA SPLIT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk
- milk chocolate
whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Invert Sugar, Sorbitol, Gelatin, Natural Flavors, Salt, Citric Acid, Fd&c Color (Yellow 5), Sodium Benzoate, Phosphates
Check BANANA SPLIT BANANA, STRAWBERRY & PINEAPPLE FLAVORED MARSHMALLOW IN MILK CHOCOLATE, BANANA SPLIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA SPLIT BANANA, STRAWBERRY & PINEAPPLE FLAVORED MARSHMALLOW IN MILK CHOCOLATE, BANANA SPLIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
BANANA SPLIT BANANA, STRAWBERRY & PINEAPPLE FLAVORED MARSHMALLOW IN MILK CHOCOLATE, BANANA SPLIT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


