Is BANANA SPLIT BERRY STRAWBERRY BANANA LOW-FAT YOGURT MILKSHAKE DRINK, BANANA SPLIT BERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured lowfat milk

cultured lowfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, WATER, CANE SUGAR, FRUIT PUREE BLEND (STRAWBERRY, BANANA, CHERRY), NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUIT PECTIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, COCOA, FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE. 6 LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. CASEI, AND L. RHAMNOSUS.

Check BANANA SPLIT BERRY STRAWBERRY BANANA LOW-FAT YOGURT MILKSHAKE DRINK, BANANA SPLIT BERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BANANA SPLIT BERRY STRAWBERRY BANANA LOW-FAT YOGURT MILKSHAKE DRINK, BANANA SPLIT BERRY is available at 1 retailer

Harris Teeter

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingOn The Go