Is BANANA SPLIT BERRY STRAWBERRY BANANA LOW-FAT YOGURT MILKSHAKE DRINK, BANANA SPLIT BERRY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured lowfat milk
- acidophilus
- natural flavors
cultured lowfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, WATER, CANE SUGAR, FRUIT PUREE BLEND (STRAWBERRY, BANANA, CHERRY), NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUIT PECTIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, COCOA, FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE. 6 LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. CASEI, AND L. RHAMNOSUS.
Check BANANA SPLIT BERRY STRAWBERRY BANANA LOW-FAT YOGURT MILKSHAKE DRINK, BANANA SPLIT BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA SPLIT BERRY STRAWBERRY BANANA LOW-FAT YOGURT MILKSHAKE DRINK, BANANA SPLIT BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Where to buy
BANANA SPLIT BERRY STRAWBERRY BANANA LOW-FAT YOGURT MILKSHAKE DRINK, BANANA SPLIT BERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


