Is BANANA SPLIT RICH VANILLA BEAN AND STRAWBERRY BANANA ICE CREAMS WITH WALNUTS, CHERRIES AND A DELICIOUS FUDGE RIPPLE, BANANA SPLIT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • condensed skim milk
  • whole milk
  • cream
  • chocolate fudge

condensed skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, SUGAR, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, WHOLE MILK, STRAWBERRY BASE (STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, RED BEET CONCENTRATE [COLOR]), CHOCOLATE FUDGE (WATER, SUGAR, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), CHERRIES (CHERRIES, WATER, SUGAR, VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE [COLOR], LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR), EGG YOLKS, WALNUTS, NATURAL BANANA FLAVOR, TARA GUM, GUAR GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT, VANILLA BEAN SEEDS, CITRIC ACID.

Check BANANA SPLIT RICH VANILLA BEAN AND STRAWBERRY BANANA ICE CREAMS WITH WALNUTS, CHERRIES AND A DELICIOUS FUDGE RIPPLE, BANANA SPLIT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaFruityChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamySmoothSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go