Is BANANA SPLIT RICH VANILLA BEAN AND STRAWBERRY BANANA ICE CREAMS WITH WALNUTS, CHERRIES AND A DELICIOUS FUDGE RIPPLE, BANANA SPLIT Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural banana flavor
- natural flavor
natural banana flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SUGAR, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, WHOLE MILK, STRAWBERRY BASE (STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, RED BEET CONCENTRATE [COLOR]), CHOCOLATE FUDGE (WATER, SUGAR, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), CHERRIES (CHERRIES, WATER, SUGAR, VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE [COLOR], LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR), EGG YOLKS, WALNUTS, NATURAL BANANA FLAVOR, TARA GUM, GUAR GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT, VANILLA BEAN SEEDS, CITRIC ACID.
Check BANANA SPLIT RICH VANILLA BEAN AND STRAWBERRY BANANA ICE CREAMS WITH WALNUTS, CHERRIES AND A DELICIOUS FUDGE RIPPLE, BANANA SPLIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA SPLIT RICH VANILLA BEAN AND STRAWBERRY BANANA ICE CREAMS WITH WALNUTS, CHERRIES AND A DELICIOUS FUDGE RIPPLE, BANANA SPLIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BANANA SPLIT BANANA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, FUDGE AND STRAWBERRY SWIRLS, PINEAPPLE, NUTS, BANANA SPLIT
COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE RICH COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH A DELICIOUS RIPPLE OF FUDGE AND TASTY ALMOND BITS, COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, VANILLA
BEAR LAKE RASPBERRY VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH RASPBERRIES AND RASPBERRY RIPPLE, BEAR LAKE RASPBERRY
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


