Is BANANA SPLIT RICH VANILLA BEAN AND STRAWBERRY BANANA ICE CREAMS WITH WALNUTS, CHERRIES AND A DELICIOUS FUDGE RIPPLE, BANANA SPLIT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolks
- whole milk
- condensed skim milk
- cream
- natural banana flavor
- chocolate fudge
- natural flavor
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SUGAR, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, WHOLE MILK, STRAWBERRY BASE (STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, RED BEET CONCENTRATE [COLOR]), CHOCOLATE FUDGE (WATER, SUGAR, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), CHERRIES (CHERRIES, WATER, SUGAR, VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE [COLOR], LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR), EGG YOLKS, WALNUTS, NATURAL BANANA FLAVOR, TARA GUM, GUAR GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT, VANILLA BEAN SEEDS, CITRIC ACID.
Check BANANA SPLIT RICH VANILLA BEAN AND STRAWBERRY BANANA ICE CREAMS WITH WALNUTS, CHERRIES AND A DELICIOUS FUDGE RIPPLE, BANANA SPLIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA SPLIT RICH VANILLA BEAN AND STRAWBERRY BANANA ICE CREAMS WITH WALNUTS, CHERRIES AND A DELICIOUS FUDGE RIPPLE, BANANA SPLIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
BANANA SPLIT BANANA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, FUDGE AND STRAWBERRY SWIRLS, PINEAPPLE, NUTS, BANANA SPLIT
COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE RICH COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH A DELICIOUS RIPPLE OF FUDGE AND TASTY ALMOND BITS, COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, VANILLA
BEAR LAKE RASPBERRY VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH RASPBERRIES AND RASPBERRY RIPPLE, BEAR LAKE RASPBERRY
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


