Is Ella's Kitchen Organic Banana & Vanilla Bread Pudding 7m+ 4x80g Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Milk 59%, Organic Apples 25%, Organic Bananas 19%, Organic Breadcrumbs 7% (Organic Wheat Flour, Yeast**), Organic Vanilla Extract <1%, Other Stuff 0%, **I have no Organic certification

Check Ella's Kitchen Organic Banana & Vanilla Bread Pudding 7m+ 4x80g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastMeal Prep