Is Banana Wave Dairy Free Banana Milk, Blended Superfood Beverage with Potassium and Omega-3, All Natural Original Flavor 32oz (Pack of 3) with 20ct Dental Flossers in a Prime Time Direct Sealed Box Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free oat flour

gluten free oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Banana Puree, Organic Whole Soybeans, Organic Cane Sugar, Gluten Free Oat Flour, Organic Cold Pressed Flaxseed Oil, Tricalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Carrageenan (Seaweed), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin C, Vitamin D@, Vitamin B2, Vitamin B12, Vitamin E

Check Banana Wave Dairy Free Banana Milk, Blended Superfood Beverage with Potassium and Omega-3, All Natural Original Flavor 32oz (Pack of 3) with 20ct Dental Flossers in a Prime Time Direct Sealed Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Banana Wave Dairy Free Banana Milk, Blended Superfood Beverage with Potassium and Omega-3, All Natural Original Flavor 32oz (Pack of 3) with 20ct Dental Flossers in a Prime Time Direct Sealed Box is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieMeal Prep