Is BANANA YOGURT WITH COCOA CLUSTERS & CHOCOLATE FLAVOR PROTEIN CRUNCH BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT AND TOPPINGS, BANANA YOGURT WITH COCOA CLUSTERS & CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured grade a non fat milk
- milk
- | thermophilus
- natural flavor
- unsweetened chocolate
- vitamin d3
- +2 more
cultured grade a non fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Chicory Root Fiber, Water, Contains Less 1% Natural Flavors, Stevia Leaf Extract, Malic Acid, Annatto Extract And Beta Carotene (For Color), Sodium Citrate, Sea Salt, Vitamin D3, Topping: Soy Protein Isolate, Rolled Oats, Sugar, Dark Chocolate Pieces (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Natural Cocoa, Tapioca Syrup, Brown Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Coconut Oil, Salt, Natural Flavor, Contains Milk, Soy, May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Eggs Or Wheat, Contains Active Yogurt Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus
Check BANANA YOGURT WITH COCOA CLUSTERS & CHOCOLATE FLAVOR PROTEIN CRUNCH BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT AND TOPPINGS, BANANA YOGURT WITH COCOA CLUSTERS & CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA YOGURT WITH COCOA CLUSTERS & CHOCOLATE FLAVOR PROTEIN CRUNCH BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT AND TOPPINGS, BANANA YOGURT WITH COCOA CLUSTERS & CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
STRAWBERRY FLAVOR TRIPLE ZERO BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
MIXED BERRY FLAVOR TRIPLE ZERO BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, MIXED BERRY
Oikos Triple Zero Yogurt, Nonfat, Greek, Mixed Berry Flavor, Blended, 4 Pack
Friendly Farms Blended Greek Nonfat Protein Yogurt Vanilla
Where to buy
BANANA YOGURT WITH COCOA CLUSTERS & CHOCOLATE FLAVOR PROTEIN CRUNCH BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT AND TOPPINGS, BANANA YOGURT WITH COCOA CLUSTERS & CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


