Is BANANA YOGURT WITH COCOA CLUSTERS & CHOCOLATE FLAVOR PROTEIN CRUNCH BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT AND TOPPINGS, BANANA YOGURT WITH COCOA CLUSTERS & CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cultured grade a non fat milk
- | thermophilus
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Chicory Root Fiber, Water, Contains Less 1% Natural Flavors, Stevia Leaf Extract, Malic Acid, Annatto Extract And Beta Carotene (For Color), Sodium Citrate, Sea Salt, Vitamin D3, Topping: Soy Protein Isolate, Rolled Oats, Sugar, Dark Chocolate Pieces (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Natural Cocoa, Tapioca Syrup, Brown Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Coconut Oil, Salt, Natural Flavor, Contains Milk, Soy, May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Eggs Or Wheat, Contains Active Yogurt Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus
Check BANANA YOGURT WITH COCOA CLUSTERS & CHOCOLATE FLAVOR PROTEIN CRUNCH BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT AND TOPPINGS, BANANA YOGURT WITH COCOA CLUSTERS & CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA YOGURT WITH COCOA CLUSTERS & CHOCOLATE FLAVOR PROTEIN CRUNCH BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT AND TOPPINGS, BANANA YOGURT WITH COCOA CLUSTERS & CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
STRAWBERRY FLAVOR TRIPLE ZERO BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
MIXED BERRY FLAVOR TRIPLE ZERO BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, MIXED BERRY
Oikos Triple Zero Yogurt, Nonfat, Greek, Mixed Berry Flavor, Blended, 4 Pack
Friendly Farms Blended Greek Nonfat Protein Yogurt Vanilla
Where to buy
BANANA YOGURT WITH COCOA CLUSTERS & CHOCOLATE FLAVOR PROTEIN CRUNCH BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT AND TOPPINGS, BANANA YOGURT WITH COCOA CLUSTERS & CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


