Is BANANA YOGURT WITH COCOA CLUSTERS & CHOCOLATE FLAVOR PROTEIN CRUNCH BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT AND TOPPINGS, BANANA YOGURT WITH COCOA CLUSTERS & CHOCOLATE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- contains less 1% natural flavors, stevia leaf extract, malic acid, annatto extract, beta carotene
- rolled oats
- less 1% natural flavors
- natural flavor
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Chicory Root Fiber, Water, Contains Less 1% Natural Flavors, Stevia Leaf Extract, Malic Acid, Annatto Extract And Beta Carotene (For Color), Sodium Citrate, Sea Salt, Vitamin D3, Topping: Soy Protein Isolate, Rolled Oats, Sugar, Dark Chocolate Pieces (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Natural Cocoa, Tapioca Syrup, Brown Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Coconut Oil, Salt, Natural Flavor, Contains Milk, Soy, May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Eggs Or Wheat, Contains Active Yogurt Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus
Check BANANA YOGURT WITH COCOA CLUSTERS & CHOCOLATE FLAVOR PROTEIN CRUNCH BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT AND TOPPINGS, BANANA YOGURT WITH COCOA CLUSTERS & CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA YOGURT WITH COCOA CLUSTERS & CHOCOLATE FLAVOR PROTEIN CRUNCH BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT AND TOPPINGS, BANANA YOGURT WITH COCOA CLUSTERS & CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
STRAWBERRY FLAVOR TRIPLE ZERO BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
MIXED BERRY FLAVOR TRIPLE ZERO BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, MIXED BERRY
Oikos Triple Zero Yogurt, Nonfat, Greek, Mixed Berry Flavor, Blended, 4 Pack
Friendly Farms Blended Greek Nonfat Protein Yogurt Vanilla
Where to buy
BANANA YOGURT WITH COCOA CLUSTERS & CHOCOLATE FLAVOR PROTEIN CRUNCH BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT AND TOPPINGS, BANANA YOGURT WITH COCOA CLUSTERS & CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


