Is BANANA YOGURT WITH COCOA CLUSTERS & CHOCOLATE FLAVOR PROTEIN CRUNCH BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT AND TOPPINGS, BANANA YOGURT WITH COCOA CLUSTERS & CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- less 1% natural flavors
- vitamin d3
- contains less 1% natural flavors, stevia leaf extract, malic acid, annatto extract, beta carotene
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Chicory Root Fiber, Water, Contains Less 1% Natural Flavors, Stevia Leaf Extract, Malic Acid, Annatto Extract And Beta Carotene (For Color), Sodium Citrate, Sea Salt, Vitamin D3, Topping: Soy Protein Isolate, Rolled Oats, Sugar, Dark Chocolate Pieces (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Natural Cocoa, Tapioca Syrup, Brown Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Coconut Oil, Salt, Natural Flavor, Contains Milk, Soy, May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Eggs Or Wheat, Contains Active Yogurt Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus
Check BANANA YOGURT WITH COCOA CLUSTERS & CHOCOLATE FLAVOR PROTEIN CRUNCH BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT AND TOPPINGS, BANANA YOGURT WITH COCOA CLUSTERS & CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA YOGURT WITH COCOA CLUSTERS & CHOCOLATE FLAVOR PROTEIN CRUNCH BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT AND TOPPINGS, BANANA YOGURT WITH COCOA CLUSTERS & CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
STRAWBERRY FLAVOR TRIPLE ZERO BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
MIXED BERRY FLAVOR TRIPLE ZERO BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, MIXED BERRY
Oikos Triple Zero Yogurt, Nonfat, Greek, Mixed Berry Flavor, Blended, 4 Pack
Friendly Farms Blended Greek Nonfat Protein Yogurt Vanilla
Where to buy
BANANA YOGURT WITH COCOA CLUSTERS & CHOCOLATE FLAVOR PROTEIN CRUNCH BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT AND TOPPINGS, BANANA YOGURT WITH COCOA CLUSTERS & CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


