Is BANDERA, EL SUPER LEON, COCONUT CANDY, DULCE DE COCO Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- shredded coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Shredded Coconut, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Artificial Colors (Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Red 40 And Fd&c Blue 1 And Titanium Dioxide), Sodium Bisulfite As , Contains Coconut And Sodium Bisulfite
Check BANDERA, EL SUPER LEON, COCONUT CANDY, DULCE DE COCO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANDERA, EL SUPER LEON, COCONUT CANDY, DULCE DE COCO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Goya Coconut Milk Leche de Coco 13.5oz Can
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
Coco Real Cream of Coconut Drink Mix - 16.9 fl oz Bottle
Vita Coco – Coconut Water, Original (Case Of 12, 1 Liter)
Where to buy
BANDERA, EL SUPER LEON, COCONUT CANDY, DULCE DE COCO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


