Is Bang Energy Lime Pop Drop Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED WATER, CITRIC ACID (pH CONTROL), NATURAL FLAVOR, ESSENTIAL AMINO ACIDS (L-LEUCINE, L-ISOLEUCINE, L-VALINE, L-LYSINE HCL), CAFFEINE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), SUCRALOSE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, NIACINAMIDE (VIT B3), COENZYME Q-10, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VIT B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VIT B12).

Check Bang Energy Lime Pop Drop against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Can

Commonly used for
Drinking