Is BANG-YUM CHIPOTLE DRAGON WAY MORE THAN BARBECUE SAUCE, BANG-YUM CHIPOTLE DRAGON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural smoke flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, ORGANIC TAMARI SOY SAUCE (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT, ORGANIC ALCOHOL), ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR, ORGANIC DIJON MUSTARD (ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEED, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SPICES), ORGANIC SMOKED PAPRIKA (ORGANIC PAPRIKA, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR), ORGANIC CHIPOTLE CHILI PEPPER, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC GINGER, NATURAL FLAVOR
Check BANG-YUM CHIPOTLE DRAGON WAY MORE THAN BARBECUE SAUCE, BANG-YUM CHIPOTLE DRAGON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANG-YUM CHIPOTLE DRAGON WAY MORE THAN BARBECUE SAUCE, BANG-YUM CHIPOTLE DRAGON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


