Is Bánh Pía Custard Hopia Dairy Free?

Ingredients
sugar, wheat flour, mung bean, palm oil, salted egg yolks, trehalose sugar, malt, water, cornstarch, vegetable shortening, salt, pandan flavour (triacetin (fema 2007) (90%-97%), propylene glycol (fema 2940) (1%-10%), vanillin powder (fema 3107) (<1%), gamma nonalactone (fema 2781) (<1%), pandan colour (fd,c yellow 5 (40-50%), nacl (40-45%), and fd,c blue 1 (10-15%)
Check Bánh Pía Custard Hopia against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bánh Pía Custard Hopia in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
FRENCH VANILLA SILKY SMOOTH FRENCH CUSTARD ICE CREAM, FRENCH VANILLA
BELGIAN MINI ECLAIRS FILLED WITH A RICH BAVARIAN CUSTARD CREAM DIPPED IN DARK CHOCOLATE, BELGIAN CUSTARD CREAM
CHOCOLATE SAUCE SUGAR SPRINKLES CRUMBS CUSTARD DOUGH VANILLA SAUCE & STRAWBERRY SAUCE COCOA DOUGH TANOSHII DONUTS, CHOCOLATE SAUCE SUGAR SPRINKLES CRUMBS CUSTARD DOUGH VANILLA SAUCE & STRAWBERRY SAUCE COCOA DOUGH
Bird's Custard Powder
Senor Rico Creamy Custard (natilla) 8oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


